Corlink Adtran Compatible 1000BASE-BXU 80km SFP
Price: $38699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Corlink 1442180G2-COR Adtran Compatible 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC

Item#:  13984333  | Model#: 1442180G2-COR
Price:
$386.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Corlink Adtran Compatible 1000BASE-BXU 80km SFP Product Details

Each 1442180G2-COR transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Corlink OEM Compatible Copper and Optical Transceivers are 100% Tested, Serialized and Individually Programmed supporting Identical Functionality and System Recognition. Corlink Transceivers are MSA, IEEE and RoHS Compliant. All Corlink OEM compatible transceivers are certified for compatibility, reliability, and performance through our strict quality control and testing procedures. Corlink transceivers are built using the highest quality grade components and lasers. Our test facility utilizes an extensive array of network switches, routers, and devices for Corlink that guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All Corlink Transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
 

Product Tags

1442180G2
  • Manufactured by: Corlink
    Warranty provided by: Corlink
    UPC No: 849171035851
    Mfg Part No: 1442180G2-COR
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Corlink logos are registered trademarks of Corlink. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: