Corlink Cisco Compatible 40km DWDM 1558.17nm XNPK
Price: $1,86999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Corlink Cisco Compatible 40km DWDM 1558.17nm XNPK
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Corlink DWDM-XENPAK-58.17-40K-COR Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 1558.17 nm (100-GHz ITU grid) 40km SMF SC (DW-XN-5817-40COR)

Item#:  13984988  | Model#: DW-XN-5817-40COR
Price:
$1,869.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Corlink Cisco Compatible 40km DWDM 1558.17nm XNPK Product Details

Each DWDM-XENPAK-58.17-40K-COR transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber 1558.17nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. Corlink OEM Compatible Copper and Optical Transceivers are 100% Tested, Serialized and Individually Programmed supporting Identical Functionality and System Recognition. Corlink Transceivers are MSA, IEEE and RoHS Compliant. All Corlink OEM compatible transceivers are certified for compatibility, reliability, and performance through our strict quality control and testing procedures. Corlink transceivers are built using the highest quality grade components and lasers. Our test facility utilizes an extensive array of network switches, routers, and devices for Corlink that guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All Corlink Transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Corlink
    Warranty provided by: Corlink
    UPC No: 849171042385
    Mfg Part No: DW-XN-5817-40COR
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Corlink logos are registered trademarks of Corlink. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: