Tripp Lite patch panel - 1U
Price: $25399
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch panel - 1U
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel (N492-036-LCLC-E)

Item#:  13067016  | Model#: N492-036-LCLC-E
Price:
$253.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Tripp Lite patch panel - 1U Product Details

Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either multimode or singlemode LC fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1 U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Patch panel
   Product Material:  Powder-coated steel
   Height (Rack Units):  1U
   Width:  19 in
   Depth:  8 in
   Height:  1.8 in
   Enclosure Color:  Black

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  36 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Connector Provided:  36 x LC female

Miscellaneous
   Rack Size:  19"
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Included
   Features:  Adjustable depth, rack-mountable
 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332181824
    Mfg Part No: N492-036-LCLC-E
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 6.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: