Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver
Price: $8199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 nm (AFBR-703SDZ-IN2)

Item#:  40016457  | Model#: AFBR-703SDZ-IN2
Price:
$81.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver Product Details

Intel's family of Intel Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today's demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as high performance computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.

Powered by Intel's 10 GbE network controller, the Intel Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters. For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ direct attach copper cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No: 4052777093323
    Mfg Part No: AFBR-703SDZ-IN2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: