Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Price: $4899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX(ST) Multi Mode, 2Km (1.24mi), IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u. 100 Mbps, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 506519

Item#:  9025198  | Model#: 506519
Price:
$48.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Details

Media Converter Auto MIDX RJ45 Port

Intellinet Ethernet Fast Media Converter
Transform Copper based Ethernet connections to the new age Fiber Ethernet cables using the Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter. This compact and cost effective device helps you bridge the gap between the old and new technologies with minimal efforts and expenditures. It sports a 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST Duplex port and a 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Port to provide a network transparent patch between the two technologies. It supports a data transfer rate of up to 100Mbps and has a wavelength of 1310nm. The Auto MDI/MDI-X support enables auto-negotiation for seamless connectivity. The device has 6 Status LEDs to indicate the power and usage while it’s built-in Flow Control maintains consistency of network. Purchase the Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Copper based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet; transforms your traditional Copper based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet in an extremely cost effective manner
  • Network Transparent Device; works without interfering in your network and is easy to set up
  • 100Mbps Data Transfer Rate; enjoy high speed connectivity on every machine in your network

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Intellinet
    Warranty provided by: Intellinet
    UPC No: 9781019433638
    Mfg Part No: 506519
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intellinet logos are registered trademarks of Intellinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: