StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $2563
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow (SMFIBLCSC10)

Item#:  13024963  | Model#: SMFIBLCSC10
List Price:
$35.99
Instant Savings:
- $10.36  (29%)
Price:
$25.63
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC single mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 0065030853071
    Mfg Part No: SMFIBLCSC10
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: