AddOn patch cable - 49 ft - orange
Price: $2899
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 49 ft - orange
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange (ADD-SC-SC-15M6MMF)

Item#:  13316733  | Model#: ADD-SC-SC-15M6MMF
Price:
$28.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 49 ft - orange Product Details

ADD-SC-SC-15M6MMF is a Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/SC OM1 patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1 GB applications.

This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455075418
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SC-SC-15M6MMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: