AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - yellow
Price: $1499
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - yellow
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow (ADD-SC-LC-5MS9SMF)

Item#:  13316719  | Model#: ADD-SC-LC-5MS9SMF
Price:
$14.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - yellow Product Details

This cable is a Single-Mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex SC/LC OS1 patch cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  1 x SC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  1 x LC single mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455072073
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SC-LC-5MS9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: