C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Price: $26999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G HP JD092B Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module (replaces HP JD092B ) - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm (39568)

Item#:  9986321  | Model#: 39568
Price:
$269.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module Product Details

This SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD092B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:   SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
    Connectivity Technology:  Wired
    Cabling Type:   10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
    Data Link Protocol:   10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft
    Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:   1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JD092B

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
     Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
    Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
     Designed For:   HP 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, A5830AF-48G Switch HP FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120395683
    Mfg Part No: 39568
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:1, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: