C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Price: $30299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G HP J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module (replaces HP J9150A ) - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm (39567)

Item#:  13040862  | Model#: 39567
Price:
$302.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module Product Details

This SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9150A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:   SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
    Connectivity Technology:  Wired
    Cabling Type:   10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
    Data Link Protocol:   10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:   1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J9150A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
     Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
    Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
     Designed For:   HP 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120395676
    Mfg Part No: 39567
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:1, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: