C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver
Price: $42599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 24 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - (replaces Cisco SFP-10G-SR ) - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm (39517)

Item#:  9986314  | Model#: 39517
Price:
$425.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Product Details

This SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
    Connectivity Technology:  Wired
    Cabling Type:   10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
    Data Link Protocol:   10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:   1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
     Designed For:   P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120395171
    Mfg Part No: 39517
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: