C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver
Price: $19999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000Base-BX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - (replaces Cisco GLC-BX-D ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm (39515)

Item#:  13040852  | Model#: 39515
Price:
$199.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Product Details

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-BX-D. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
    Connectivity Technology:  Wired
    Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
    Data Link Protocol:   Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
    Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:   1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female

Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-BX-D

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
     Designed For:   Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750-24PS, 3750-24PS EMI, 3750-24PS SMI, 3750-24TS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750-24TS-E, 3750-48PS, 3750-48PS EMI, 3750-48PS SMI, 3750-48TS, 3750-48TS-E, 3750-48TS-S, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-E, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24T-S, 3750G-24TS EMI, 3750G-24TS SMI, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 3850-24P-E, 3850-24P-L, 3850-24P-S, 3850-24PW-S, 3850-24T-E, 3850-24T-L, 3850-24T-S, 3850-24U-S, 3850-48F-E, 3850-48F-L, 3850-48F-S, 3850-48P-E, 3850-48P-L, 3850-48P-S, 3850-48PW-S, 3850-48T-E, 3850-48T-L, 3850-48T-S, 3850-48U-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS Cisco Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120395157
    Mfg Part No: 39515
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:1, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: