AddOn AddOn 20m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC
Price: $30199
ADD TO CART
AddOn AddOn 20m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn AddOn 20m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC - Network cable - QSFP+ - QSFP+ - 66 ft - fiber optic - active cable (signal regeneration) (MC2206310-020-AO)

Item#:  13286659  | Model#: MC2206310-020-AO
Price:
$301.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn AddOn 20m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC Product Details

This is a Mellanox MC2206310-020 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.62ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  66 ft

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x QSFP+
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Mellanox MC2206310-020
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455071953
    Mfg Part No: MC2206310-020-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: