Tripp Lite network adapter - yellow
Price: $3499
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite network adapter - yellow
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Network adapter - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (F) - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow (N458-001-9)

Item#:  8815775  | Model#: N458-001-9
List Price:
$41.60
Instant Savings:
- $6.61  (16%)
Price:
$34.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite network adapter - yellow Product Details

Tripp Lites N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, male-to-female fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network adapter
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC single mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332146380
    Mfg Part No: N458-001-9
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:4, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: