HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $4,49999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm (JG661A)

Item#:  13036473  | Model#: JG661A
Price:
$4,499.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-CSR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode
 
  • Manufactured by: HP
    Warranty provided by: HP
    UPC No: 0887758571965
    Mfg Part No: JG661A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP logos are registered trademarks of HP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: