Cisco - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $4,95999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - 840-860 nm - for P/N: NC6-10X100G-L-P, NC6-10X100G-L-P=, NC6-10X100G-M-P, NC6-10X100G-M-P=

Item#:  13830154  | Model#: CXP-100G-SR12=
Price:
$4,959.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco CXP 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for short-reach data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CXP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR10
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  840-860 nm
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, 21 CFR 1040

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  2.4 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: NC6-10X100G-L-P, NC6-10X100G-L-P=, NC6-10X100G-M-P, NC6-10X100G-M-P=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CXP-100G-SR12=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: