Cables To Go 3-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $1599
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 1m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - (05576)

Item#:  952547  | Model#: 05576
List Price:
$29.99
Instant Savings:
- $14.00  (47%)
Price:
$15.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 3-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Perfect for Ethernet, Multimedia, or Communication Applications
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
ST
Connector B
ST

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

Features

  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120055761
    Mfg Part No: 05576
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:9, Depth:10)
    Shipping Weight: 2.5000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 4pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: