Cables To Go 10-Meter Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $2899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 10-Meter Fiber Optic Cable
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 10m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - (09167)

Item#:  903335  | Model#: 09167
List Price:
$54.99
Instant Savings:
- $26.00  (47%)
Price:
$28.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 10-Meter Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
SC
Connector B
SC

SC (Square connector) - An innovative technology pioneered by NTT (Nippon Telephone & Telegraph), the SC connector's push-pull coupling mechanism accommodates dense packaging. The SC connector features an ingenious spring-loaded ferrule, which promotes durability and optimized performance with its shock-resistance, anti-vibration and temperature stability properties.

Features

  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120091677
    Mfg Part No: 09167
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: