Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $4,41999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER, CWDM - LC single mode / SFP+ - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 nm (7349E-2)

Item#:  9752147  | Model#: 7349E-2
Price:
$4,419.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Omnitron's 10 Gigabit SFP+ optical transceiver is interchangeable compact fiber connector that enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

CWDM pluggable optical transceiver increases network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths on the same fiber pair.

It also enables network upgrades and growth by providing interchangeable fiber connectors that can easily adapt to and modify any existing network. For example, a media converter that was originally used in a single-mode network can be re-configured to operate over a CWDM network by simply replacing the pluggable optical transceiver.

Omnitron's CWDM pluggable optical transceiver supports digital diagnostic capabilities, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management.

By providing compact physical size and the ease of interchangeability, pluggable optical transceiver provides a cost-effective and flexible solution for fiber optic network design.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No: 0800975022782
    Mfg Part No: 7349E-2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: