Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $23999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=

Item#:  8355616  | Model#: TN-SFP-10G-SR
Price:
$239.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Transition Networks' SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows SFP+ modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP+ based routers and switches.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177031160
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-10G-SR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: