StarTech.com OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex
Price: $2370
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum, molded - orange

Item#:  9772476  | Model#: 50FIBPSCSC3
List Price:
$30.99
Instant Savings:
- $7.29  (24%)
Price:
$23.70
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Product Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC3 3m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded, plenum
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNP

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 0065030851862
    Mfg Part No: 50FIBPSCSC3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: