AddOn Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $13299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-ZX - SC single mode (WS-G5487-AO)

Item#:  13054269  | Model#: WS-G5487-AO
Price:
$132.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco WS-G5487 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455017098
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5487-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: