AddOn IBM 46C3447 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $23799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn IBM 46C3447 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn IBM 46C3447 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm (46C3447-AO)

Item#:  13041216  | Model#: 46C3447-AO
Price:
$237.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn IBM 46C3447 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This IBM 46C3447 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455043301
    Mfg Part No: 46C3447-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: