AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $15399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-EX - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm (GLC-EX-SMD-AO)

Item#:  13047789  | Model#: GLC-EX-SMD-AO
Price:
$153.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-EX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455034972
    Mfg Part No: GLC-EX-SMD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:1, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: