AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U-40 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $27199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U-40 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U-40 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BiDi - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1270-1350 (TX) / 1500-1580 (RX) nm (GLC-BX-U-40-AO)

Item#:  13047786  | Model#: GLC-BX-U-40-AO
Price:
$271.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U-40 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

Cisco GLC-BX-U-40 Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM). A Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nmTx/1550nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BiDi
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1350 (TX) / 1500-1580 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BiDi - LC single mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, cUL, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, MIL-STD-883, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, FDA, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, MSA SFF-8472

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455058350
    Mfg Part No: GLC-BX-U-40-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: