Axiom - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $37799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - X2 transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-SR ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR (AXG91637)

Item#:  9716247  | Model#: AXG91637
Price:
$377.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco X2-10GB-SR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.6 in
   Depth:  1.4 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  10.62 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Et
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282079715
    Mfg Part No: AXG91637
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: