Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/2LC - network adap
Price: $30199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/2LC - network adap
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/2LC - Network adapter - PCIe - GigE - 1000Base-SX (AT-2911SX/2LC-901)

Item#:  9679232  | Model#: AT-2911SX/2LC-901
Price:
$301.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/2LC - network adap Product Details

The AT-2911 series Gigabit Ethernet network adapters are integrated Ethernet network interface cards based on Broadcom's BCM5718 chipset with a PCI Express (PCIe) x1 version 2 interface.

The AT-2911 series adapter connects a PCIe compliant computer to a Gigabit Ethernet network. Allied Telesis offers models equipped with a single port interface or dual port interface in the AT-2911 series.

The AT-2911 adapter is equipped with single or dual fiber optic connector, copper connector, SFP slot, or a combination of these connectors.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express x1

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, link/activity
   Features:  Flow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1p

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 1000Base-SX - LC single-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
   Compatible Slots:  1 x PCI Express x1

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  630,000 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Height:  2.7 in
   Weight:  2.3 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  113 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035197630
    Mfg Part No: AT-2911SX/2LC-901
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: