Axiom - AXG93485
Price: $28599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom  - AXG93485
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 (AXG93485)

Item#:  9711601  | Model#: AXG93485
Price:
$285.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - AXG93485 Product Details

Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282079531
    Mfg Part No: AXG93485
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: