Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
Price: $12,09999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, POS - 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm (XFP-10GZR-OC192LR)

Item#:  9707271  | Model#: XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Price:
$12,099.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Product Details

The Cisco XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, POS
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658033124
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: