Lancope StealthWatch FlowCollector 4000 - network
Price: $87,52999
ADD TO CART
Lancope StealthWatch FlowCollector 4000 - network
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Lancope StealthWatch FlowCollector 4000 - Network monitoring device - 2U - rack-mountable (LC-FC-NF-4000-K9)

Item#:  9701506  | Model#: LC-FC-NF-4000-K9
Price:
$87,529.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Lancope StealthWatch FlowCollector 4000 - network Product Details

Lancope's StealthWatch FlowCollector appliance leverages NetFlow (from Cisco, Juniper), IPFIX, or sFlow (from HP ProCurve, Brocade) to provide cost-effective, behavior-based network protection and high performance levels for distributed enterprise environments.

The FlowCollector appliance aggregates high-speed network behavior data from multiple networks or network segments to deliver end-to-end protection and improve performance across geographically dispersed networks. It provides a cost-effective solution for organizations seeking to protect internal resources while delivering an optimal user experience and safely maintaining trusted relationships with customers, partners and other third-party networks. The FlowCollector is available as a physical or virtual appliance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network monitoring device
   Height (Rack Units):  2U
   Width:  17.5 in
   Depth:  26.2 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  63.93 lbs

Processor / Memory / Storage
   Hard Drive:  4 TB
   RAID Level:  RAID 6

Networking
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Performance:  Flow capacity: 120000 flows per second
   Capacity:  Maximum exporters: 2000
   Features:  DoS attack prevention, DDos attack prevention, sFlow, NetFlow

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 1000Base-T (management) - RJ-45 ¦ 3 x monitoring

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, DOC

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Power Redundancy:  Yes
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V
   Power Provided:  750 Watt
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LC-FC-NF-4000-K9
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 70.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: