Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,26999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  9690402  | Model#: QSFP-40G-CSR4=
Price:
$2,269.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 40GBase QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658525520
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-CSR4=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: