HPE X140 - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit

HPE X140 - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles

Item#:  13004023  | Model#: JC857A

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

HPE X140 - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x CFP
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0886112827137
    Mfg Part No: JC857A

  • Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: