Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI - optical
Price: $31,21999
ADD TO CART
Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI - optical
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI - Optical loss test set - United States (OFP-CFP-QI 120)

Item#:  9671266  | Model#: OFP-CFP-QI 120
Price:
$31,219.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI - optical Product Details

The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Optical loss test set
   Kit Content:  Probe, Versiv Mainframe, Versiv Remote, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, 2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module
   Media:  Fiber
   Features:  InGaAs detector, headset connection, USB connectivity, 1-year calibration period
   Tests, Tools and Measurements:  Optical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
   Software:  LinkWare PC
   Included Accessories:  Carrying case, 2 x AC power adapters, 2 x carrying straps, 2 x carrying cases, car power adapter, 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner
   Cables Included:  1 x USB cable ¦ 1 x reference cable kit
   Connectors:  LC
   Compliant Standards:  CSA, EN 61326-1, EN 61010-1
   Country Kits:  United States
   Warranty:  1 year

Display
   Technology:  LCD
   Color Support:  Color
   Features:  Touch-screen

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -0.4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  113 °F
   Min Storage Temperature:  -22 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  140 °F
   Vibration Tolerance (operating):  2 g @ 5-500 Hz
   Drop Specification:  3.3 ft
   Max Altitude Operating:  13120 ft
 
  • Manufactured by: Fluke Networks
    Warranty provided by: Fluke Networks
    UPC No: 0754082103240
    Mfg Part No: OFP-CFP-QI 120
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 25.9107 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fluke Networks logos are registered trademarks of Fluke Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: