Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD - optical
Price: $12,16999
ADD TO CART
Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD - optical
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD - Optical loss test set

Item#:  9671273  | Model#: CFP-Q-ADD
Price:
$12,169.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD - optical Product Details

The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Optical loss test set
   Kit Content:  2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module
   Media:  Fiber
   Features:  1-year calibration period
   Included Accessories:  2 x carrying cases
   Cables Included:  1 x reference cable kit
   Connectors:  LC
   Warranty:  1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Fluke Networks
    Warranty provided by: Fluke Networks
    UPC No: 0754082105275
    Mfg Part No: CFP-Q-ADD
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 14.4964 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fluke Networks logos are registered trademarks of Fluke Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: