Axiom SFP transceiver module - 45W4739-AX
Price: $10399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom  SFP  transceiver module - 45W4739-AX
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 45W4739 ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for IBM Ethernet Switch (45W4739-AX)

Item#:  9663509  | Model#: 45W4739-AX
Price:
$103.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom SFP transceiver module - 45W4739-AX Product Details

Transceiver module

Axiom SFP transceiver module
In all OEM applications, Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant. Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. You can use Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. This transceiver you can reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. It’s designed for the most demanding operating environments provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. These transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom SFP transceiver module complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. Order Axiom SFP transceiver module now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 100% guaranteed compatibility
  • Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282079005
    Mfg Part No: 45W4739-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: