Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $49699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 40K5598 ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 6503, 6509 (40K5598-AX)

Item#:  9663506  | Model#: 40K5598-AX
Price:
$496.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality and a superior lifetime product replacement guarantee. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XENPAK

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 40K5598

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.7 in
   Depth:  1.4 in
   Height:  0.7 in
   Weight:  10.97 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 6503, 6509
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282079159
    Mfg Part No: 40K5598-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: