Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3
Price: $40699
ADD TO CART
Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3 - Router - cellular modem - RS-232 - desktop - Verizon Wireless

Item#:  8853859  | Model#: MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3
Price:
$406.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3 Product Details

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Router
   Service Provider:  Verizon Wireless
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, RS-232
   Remote Management Protocol:  HTTP
   Encryption Algorithm:  Triple DES, AES
   Features:  VPN support, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), IPSec Virtual Private Network (VPN)
   Built-in Devices:  GPS

Communications
   Type:  Wireless cellular modem
   Cellular Protocol:  CDMA 2000
   Max Transfer Rate:  153.6 Kbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  LAN : 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Serial : 1 x RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) ¦ Antenna : 1 x SMA

Power
   Voltage Required:  DC 9 - 32 V

Miscellaneous
   Width:  7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  1.2 in
   Weight:  11.5 oz
   Compliant Standards:  cUL, FCC Part 15, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, RSS-132, RSS-133, FCC Part 22, FCC Part 24

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  2 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  20 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: MultiTech
    Warranty provided by: MultiTech
    UPC No: 0789407350412
    Mfg Part No: MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • MultiTech logos are registered trademarks of MultiTech. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: