Black Box network cable kit - 3.3 ft
Price: $5799
ADD TO CART
Black Box network cable kit - 3.3 ft
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Network cable kit - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic

Item#:  7251110  | Model#: FO215
Price:
$57.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box network cable kit - 3.3 ft Product Details

Use the LC-SC Adapter Cable (FO215) to convert a female LC connector into a duplex SC female connector. The kit consists of a cable and an adapter which can be separated for different uses.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable kit
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  LC multi-mode - male
   Cable Kit Details:  1 x network cable - LC multi-mode to SC multi-mode - 3.3 ft ¦ 1 x coupler - SC multi-mode to SC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0000059867111
    Mfg Part No: FO215

  • Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: