TRENDnet SFP LC Module - TEG-MGBS40D3
Price: $14199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet SFP LC Module - TEG-MGBS40D3
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module - Mini-GBIC, Up to 40 km (24.9 miles), Hot Pluggable, Low Power Consumption - TEG-MGBS40D3

Item#:  9651653  | Model#: TEG-MGBS40D3
Price:
$141.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

TRENDnet SFP LC Module - TEG-MGBS40D3 Product Details

 Transceiver Module

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module
The hot-pluggable TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module. It spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface.

Features:

  • LC Simplex connector-type
  • Dual wavelength fiber mode
  • Spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Simplex LC optical interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Low power consumption
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931501971
    Mfg Part No: TEG-MGBS40D3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.4100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: