TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch
Price: $42999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch - 48-Port, 10/100/1000 Gigabit, 4-Port GBIC

Item#:  685138  | Model#: TEG-448WS
Price:
$429.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch Product Details

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch
TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.


A Closer Look

Features

  • 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX
  • Gigabit Ethernet UTP Ports
  • 4 x 1000Mbps Auto-Sense mini-GBIC slots, Share with 4
  • 1000Base-T Ports (Port 45-48)
  • Full/Half-Duplex Transfer Mode for each Port
  • Store and Forward Switching Architecture
  • Integrated address Look-Up Engine with 8K absolute MAC address table
  • Supports 1024K bytes RAM Data Buffering
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full/Half Duplex Mode
  • Back Pressure Flow Control for Half Duplex Mode
  • Supports Jumbo Frame (up to 9220 bytes), DHCP Client and Port settings
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p QoS, Trunking and Port Mirroring
  • Port Settings function, users can set each Port’s Availability, Speed, Duplex mode and Flow Control
  • Easy Window Based Management Utility and Web-Based Configuration
  • Extensive Diagnostic LED’s on the front panel
  • Standard 19" (1U) Rack-Mount Size (Kit included)

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931501711
    Mfg Part No: TEG-448WS
  • Box Size: ( Length:23, Width:4, Depth:17)
    Shipping Weight: 13.9500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: