Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $66699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - up to 984 ft - 850 nm (AA1403015-E6)

Item#:  8263946  | Model#: AA1403015-E6
Price:
$666.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
 
  • Manufactured by: AVAYA
    Warranty provided by: AVAYA
    UPC No: 0056097075285
    Mfg Part No: AA1403015-E6
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AVAYA logos are registered trademarks of AVAYA. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: