Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $34199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP AE493A ) - 4Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch; HPE StorageWorks

Item#:  9593148  | Model#: AE493A-AX
Price:
$341.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AE493A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch 4/12, 4/24, 4/24 Power Pack, Base, Full Fabric, Power Pack ¦ HPE StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router Base, 400 Multi-Protocol Router Power Pack, B-Series Multi-Protocol Router Blade, SAN Switch 4/16, SAN Switch 4/16 Power Pack, SAN Switch 4/32B Base, SAN Switch 4/32B Full, SAN Switch 4/32B Power Pack, SAN Switch 4/64 Base,
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282078374
    Mfg Part No: AE493A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: