Belkin 2-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $1799
ADD TO CART
Belkin 2-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
  1. Limit 45 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) - LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange - (F2F402LL-02M)

Item#:  101172  | Model#: F2F402LL-02M
Price:
$17.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin 2-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Belkin 2-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
These multimode fiber optic patch cables use 50/125 Micron bulk fiber cable and are terminated with various fiber optic connectors at both ends. Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, these Cables transmit data with light, so you don’t have to worry about electrical interference. Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability. These new cables are ideal for drop-in replacement for copper-based modular connector systems because they use the same as an RJ45 copper connector.


Features

  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Corning glass and superior construction

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868420966
    Mfg Part No: F2F402LL-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2520 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.