Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $56499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-10GE-LRM-AR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200; 4200; Juniper Networks EX8200

Item#:  13002653  | Model#: SFP10GELRMAR-AX
Price:
$564.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Aruba SFP-10GE-LRM-AR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper Networks EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282085181
    Mfg Part No: SFP10GELRMAR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: