Axiom - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
Price: $47999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR ) - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8

Item#:  9542859  | Model#: XFP10LR192SR-AX
Price:
$479.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 2-p
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282078299
    Mfg Part No: XFP10LR192SR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: