Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $2,30999
ADD TO CART
Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13754962  | Model#: QSFP40GPLR4-AX
Price:
$2,309.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules eliminate any network communication conflicts and provide easy identification.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-PLR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280111129
    Mfg Part No: QSFP40GPLR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: