StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP
Price: $31099 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Module LC - 300m (DDM) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  9529510  | Model#: SFP10GSRST
Price:
$310.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP Product Details

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  11.1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, FCC, RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.4 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  30 - 70%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030850797
    Mfg Part No: SFP10GSRST
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: