AddOn - Network Upgrades J9152A-AO SFP+ Module
Price: $33999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - Network Upgrades J9152A-AO SFP+ Module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network Upgrades J9152A-AO SFP+ Module

Item#:  13048586  | Model#: J9152A-AO
Price:
$339.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn - Network Upgrades J9152A-AO SFP+ Module Product Details

AddOn Network Upgrades J9152A-AO is a HP and Compaq compatible SFPP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0044431268721
    Mfg Part No: J9152A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: