Transition Networks Point System Gigabit Ethernet
Price: $4,36999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks Point System Gigabit Ethernet
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Point System - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - up to 77.7 miles - 850 nm / 1550 nm - for Point (CFMFF1335-220)

Item#:  198428  | Model#: CFMFF1335-220
Price:
$4,369.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Transition Networks Point System Gigabit Ethernet Product Details

The CFMFF1335-220 used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 125 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177010752
    Mfg Part No: CFMFF1335-220
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: