Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $10,85999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1530-1565 nm - for NetIron CER 20XX, CES 20XX, MLX-16, 32, MLX-4, MLX-8, XMR 16000, XMR 32000

Item#:  9519595  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-ZR
Price:
$10,859.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1530-1565 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, CDRH, MSA SFF-8472

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.9 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade NetIron CER 2024C, CER 2024C Advanced, CER 2024C-4X, CER 2024F, CER 2024F Advanced, CER 2024F-4X, CER 2048C, CER 2048C Advanced, CER 2048CX, CER 2048CX Advanced, CER 2048F, CER 2048F Advanced, CER 2048FX, CER 2048FX Advanced, CES 2024C, CES 2024C-4X, CES 2024C-AC, CES 2024F, CES 2024F-4X, CES 2024F-AC, CES 2048C, CES 2048CX, CES 2048F, CES
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-ZR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: